Governors Information

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Role/Committee

Declaration of Interests

 Steve Horton

 

 Co-opted

 17 Sept 2018

 16 Sept 2022

Chair of Governors

Chair of Appeals Committee

Chair of Strategic Committee

 None

 

Frances Webber

 

 Staff Governor

 10 July 2019

 9 July 2023

   

 

 

 Staff member 

 

 David Nixon

 

Co-opted

 

10 July 2019

 

09 July 2023

Chair of Business Committee

Joint Vice Chair 

Health & Safety

 

Trustee of Fort Amherst Charity

Governor at New Horizons Children's Academy

 

 

Leanne Gale

 

 Co-opted

 13 Sept 2017

 12 Sept 2021

EYFS

Wellbeing

 None

 

Alison Everett

 

 Parent

 10 July 2019

 09 July 2023

 None

 

Donna Atkinson

 

Headteacher

 Ongoing

 Ongoing

Headteacher

 Staff member

 

 Maureen Kelly

 

Staff

 

13 Jan 2016

 

12 Jan 2020

Resigned March 2019

 

Premises

 

Staff member - Business Manager

 

 Joanne Hayes

 

Co-opted

 

20 March 2019

 

19 March 2023

Chair of Learning & Development Committee

Joint Vice Chair 

Maths

Pupil premium

SEND

 

 None

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christina Carter

Parent

 

 4 February 2019

 

 3 February 2023

 TBC

 

 TBC

 

    Caroline Webber

 

 Local Authority

 

18 July 2018

 

17 July 2022

 

Broad Curriculum

 

Medway Early Years -- Director

Governor at Oaklands Primary School

Governor at Greenvale Infants School

Balfour Infant School 

Greenvale Infant School

Deanwood Primary School

Cara Watson

Associate Governor

(no voting rights)

19 September 2018 18 September 2022

Staff Member -

Deputy Headteacher

Paula Fewtrell

Associate Governor

(no voting rights)

22nd November 2017

21st November 2021

Resigned 8th October 2019

Headteacher at St. Margarets Infant School part of The Westbrook Trust