Our Staff 

Headteacher & DSL                  

Ms D Atkinson

 

Deputy Headteacher

Miss C Watson

 

Early Years Foundation Stage – Year R 

Butterfly Class                 

Miss C Watson - Class Teacher/Mrs S Bull  - Class Teacher                                 

Mrs N Gowdey – Teaching Assistant

 

Caterpillar Class               

Mrs J McKiernan – Class Teacher                                   

 

 

Flower Class                 

Miss R Thompson - Class Teacher

Mrs Z Flight - Teaching Assistant/Mrs K Paine - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

  

Year One

Rainbow Class                  

Mrs M Forbes – Class Teacher and Leader of Inclusion/Mrs C Cook - Class Teacher                               

Mrs N Chaggar - Teaching Assistant

 

Robin Class                     

Miss E Bancroft – Class Teacher

Mrs A Fitzpatrick – Teaching Assistant

 

Willow Class                     

Mrs G Thorne – Class Teacher                                        

Mrs L Hilditch - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year Two

Owls Class                    

Miss N Leppard - Class Teacher/Mrs N Harley - Class Teacher                                  

Mrs T Woodcock – Teaching Assistant

 

Shells Class                       

Mrs L Hodges-White – Class Teacher                                      

Mrs P Dady - Teaching Assistant

 

Star Class                     

Mrs K Peal - Class Teacher

Mrs S Tubb – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

Support Staff

EAL Support Assistant   

Mrs N Chaggar

 

Learning Support Assistants                          

Mrs M Broad, Mrs N Clarke, Mrs L Culley

 

Midday Meal  Supervisors

Mrs D Humphrey, Mrs T Ashfaq,

Mrs T Ilyas,  Mrs N Khanom, Mrs M Watkins, Mrs S Younis

Mr M Wooldridge, Mrs K Jones

  

Office Staff                    

Mrs J Rossiter, Mrs P Jeffery, Mrs M Marden

                                                                              

Caretaker                    

Mr M Wooldridge

 

Cleaner

 Mrs S Chidley / Mrs G Horvatova